Select Page

Ordering Guide – 700 Series Switches

Bulk Cable
Part Number Total Ports 10 / 100 100 Fiber Mounting and Case Operating Temp
708FX2 8 6 2 Industrial DIN-Rail -40˚ to 85˚C
708TX 8 8 Industrial DIN-Rail -40˚ to 85˚C
709FX 9 8 1 Industrial DIN-Rail -40˚ to 70˚C
710FX2 10 8 2 Industrial DIN-Rail -40˚ to 70˚C
711FX3 11 8 3 Industrial DIN-Rail -40˚ to 70˚C
712FX4 12 8 4 Industrial DIN-Rail -40˚ to 70˚C
714FX6 14 8 6 Industrial DIN-Rail -40˚ to 70˚C
716FX2 16 14 2 Industrial DIN-Rail -40˚ to 70˚C
716TX 16 16 Industrial DIN-Rail -40˚ to 70˚C
708M12 8 8 IP67-Rated Hardened Metal -40˚ to 80˚C
708M12-HV 8 8 IP67-Rated Hardened Metal -40˚ to 80˚C
716M12 16 16 IP67-Rated Hardened Metal -40˚ to 85˚C
716M12-HV 16 16 IP67-Rated Hardened Metal -40˚ to 80˚C

Shop 700  Series N-Tron

Showing all 11 results

  • Sale!
    708TX 8 port switch

    • 8 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • -40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature

    $648.00

    Add to cart

  • Sale!
    709FX 9 port switch

    • 9 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
      • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Port with ST Connectors

    $1,143.00$1,958.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    708FX

    • 8 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Six 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
      • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
    • -40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature
    • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
    • Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
    • Store-and-forward Technology
    • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
    • 8000 MAC Addresses
    • Configurable Alarm Contact
    • Configurable Bi-Color Fault Status LED
    • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
    • Fully Managed Features:
      • SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management
      • N-Ring™ Technology with ~30ms Healing
      • N-Link™ Redundant Ring Technology
      • N-View™ Monitoring Technology
      • EtherNet/IP™ CIP Messaging
      • Web configuration
      • IGMP Auto Configuration
      • 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN
      • 802.1p QoS and Port QoS
      • Port Trunking
      • Port Mirroring
      • 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP
      • DHCP Server with Option 82 Relay, Option 61, and IP Fallback
      • Local Port IP Addressing
      • 802.1AB-2005 LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
      • Port Security - MAC Address Based Filtering

    $901.00$2,644.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    708M12 8 port switch

    • 8 Port IP67 Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Eight 10/100BaseTX M12 D-Coded Ports
    • -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature

    $1,795.50$1,958.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    710FX 10 port switch

    • 10 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
      • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors

    $1,450.00$2,992.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    711FX 11 port switch

    • 11 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
      • Three 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors

    $1,555.00$4,007.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    712FX 12 port switch

    • 12 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
      • Four 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors

    $2,369.00$5,340.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    716FX 16 port switch

    • 16 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Fourteen 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
      • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors

    $1,656.00$3,488.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    714FX 14 port switch

    • 14 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
      • Six 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors

    $2,968.00$7,191.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    716TX 16 port switch

    • 16 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Sixteen 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • -40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature

    $1,025.05$1,175.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    716M12 16 port switch

    • 16 Port IP67 Industrial Ethernet Switch MIL connectors
      • Sixteen 10/100BaseTX M12 D-Coded Ports
    • -40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature

    $2,767.35$2,991.00

    Select options