Select Page

Sale!

111FX (11 Port) Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

$769.60$2,776.80

Available!

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 11 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
  • Three 100BaseFX Fiber Ports with ST or SC Connectors
  • RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto Sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ-45 Ports)
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:
  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 11 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Three 100BaseFX Fiber Ports with ST or SC Connectors
  • RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto Sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ-45 Ports)
  • Full Wire Speed Communication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours MTBF
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Surge Protection Diodes on Power Inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC)
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure

Unmanaged Switches

Red Lion

Broad-range of Economical Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

Red Lion’s N-Tron® series 100 unmanaged Ethernet switches offer an array of port configurations and feature a wide operating temperature range. The budget-saving 100 line provides excellent EMI protection and offer hardened metal DIN-rail mountable enclosures to expand your industrial Ethernet network.

Unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches offer simple plug-and-play functionality with reliable performance. Available in an endless range of port options, our rugged switches are set to tackle the demands of industrial data acquisition, control and Ethernet I/O applications.

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Fiber Distance Rating

, , ,

Fiber Port Connection

,