Select Page

Sale!

526FX-N (26 Port) Monitored Ethernet Switch

$2,150.72$3,984.24

Available!

  • 26 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Twenty-Four 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
  • Two 100BaseFX Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • -40° to 85° C Operating Temperature

526FX-N 26 Port Switch

  • 26 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Twenty-Four 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • -40° to 85° C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Up to 2.6 Gb/s Backplane
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Bi-Color LED's For Link, Speed, Activity & Duplex Status
  • Rugged Industrial Rack mount Enclosure
  • Advanced Management Firmware:
    • IGMP Auto Configuration
    • VLAN
    • QoS
    • Trunking or Link aggregation
    • Port Mirroring
    • N-View™ Remote Monitoring Firmware

Monitored Ethernet Switches

Red Lion

Broad-range of Economical Monitored Ethernet Switches

Red Lion offers a wide selection of industrial Ethernet switches with monitoring features. These switches offer the simplicity of an unmanaged switch with advanced diagnostic capability. They are designed to perform in harsh environments and offer best-in-class performance with ease of deployment.

Additional information

Weight 5 lbs
Fiber Port Connection

,

Fiber Distance Rating

, , ,

Firmware Option

N-View firmware option, Advanced Firmware Option, None