Select Page

Sale!

SL-2ES-2/3 (2 Port) Media Converter

$254.00$541.00

Not in Stock

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 2 Port Lite-Industrial Media Converter
  • One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port
  • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 2km-60km Fiber Port with ST or SC Connectors
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -10° to 60°C Operating Temperature
  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 2 Port Lite-Industrial Media Converter
    • One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 2km-60km Fiber Port with ST or SC Connectors
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -10° to 60°C Operating Temperature
    • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • MDIX Auto Sensing Cable
  • Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control
  • Surge Protection on Power Inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure

Unmanaged Switches

Red Lion

Broad-range of Economical Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

Red Lion’s N-Tron® series 100 unmanaged Ethernet switches offer an array of port configurations and feature a wide operating temperature range. The budget-saving 100 line provides excellent EMI protection and offer hardened metal DIN-rail mountable enclosures to expand your industrial Ethernet network.

Unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches offer simple plug-and-play functionality with reliable performance. Available in an endless range of port options, our rugged switches are set to tackle the demands of industrial data acquisition, control and Ethernet I/O applications.

Additional information

Fiber Distance Rating

, ,

Fiber Port Connection

,