Select Page
Sale!

SL-2ES-2/3

$169.00$396.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:
  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 2 Port Lite-Industrial Media Converter
    • One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 2km-60km Fiber Port with ST or SC Connectors
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -10° to 60°C Operating Temperature
    • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • MDIX Auto Sensing Cable
  • Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control
  • Surge Protection on Power Inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure

Additional information

Fiber Distance Rating

, ,

Fiber Port Connection

,