Select Page

SLX-6RS Monitored Ring Switches

Series SLX Ethernet Switches -  Sixnet (Monitored-Ring)

  • 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
  • 100BaseFX SC/ST Fiber Ports
  • -40˚ to 85˚C Operating Temp
SLX-6RS-1

Sixnet SLX-6RS-1-D1

SLX-6RS-4SC-D1

Sixnet SLX-6RS-4ST-D1

XThe Sixnet® series SLX ring switches provide Real-Time Ring™ protocol with no configuration. The industrial SLX ring switches come pre-configured for fast, fault-tolerant network deployments and are designed to perform in the most extreme environments with operating in temperatures of -40° to +85°C.

Connectivity:
The SLX line of ring switches features six Ethernet and fiber optic ports. These ring switches are available with six 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet ports or with four 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet ports and two 100Base-FX fiber optic ports. The fiber optic ports are available in single or multi-mode configurations and feature SC or ST connectors.

Performance:
The SLX line of monitored switches provide uncompromising performance in industrial environments including features like redundant power input terminals, plug-and-play deployment, Real-Time Ring, port mirroring and priority queuing. These networking features provide best-in-class uptime performance.

Environmental:
The SLX ring switches offer UL, CSA, CE and Class I, Div. 2 certifications for reliable operation.

Shop SLX-6RS Ring Switches

SL/SLX-6RS Series Sixnet

Ordering Guide

Showing all 2 results