Select Page

Series 300-N

Series 300 Ethernet Switches

Series 300-N Ethernet Switches - N-Tron (Monitored)

  • 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
  • 100BaseFX Fiber Ports
  • -40˚ to 70˚C  Operating Temp

300-N Series N-Tron

Ordering Guide

Series 500-N

 Series 500 Ethernet Switches

Series 500-N Ethernet Switches - N-Tron (Monitored)

  • 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
  • 100BaseFX Fiber Ports
  • -40˚ to 85˚C Operating Temp

500-N Series N-Tron

Ordering Guide

Series SL-6RS

 SL Ethernet Switches

Series SL Ethernet Switches -  Sixnet (Monitored-Ring)

  • 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
  • 100BaseFX SC/ST Fiber Ports
  • -40˚ to 60˚C Operating Temp

SL/SLX-6RS Series Sixnet

Ordering Guide

Series SLX-6RS

SLX-6RS-4SC-D1

Series SLX Ethernet Switches -  Sixnet (Monitored-Ring)

  • 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
  • 100BaseFX SC/ST Fiber Ports
  • -40˚ to 85˚C Operating Temp

SL/SLX-6RS Series Sixnet

Ordering Guide

Shop Monitored Switches

Showing all 28 results

  • Sale! N-Tron 304TX
    304TX-N

    4 port 10/100BaseTX Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail with N-View firmware option

    $312.00

    Add to cart

  • Sale! N-Tron 306TX
    306TX-N 6 port switch

    6 port 10/100BaseTX Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail with N-View firmware option

    $423.00

    Add to cart

  • Sale!
    306FX2-N 6 port switch

    N-View™ Monitoring Technology 6 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports Two 100BaseFX Fiber Ports IEEE 802.3 Compliance ​-40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC) Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure

    $665.00$2,358.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    308TX-N 8 port switch

    8 port 10/100BaseTX Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail with N-View firmware option

    $533.00

    Add to cart

  • Sale!
    308FX-N 8 port switch

    N-View™ Monitoring Technology 8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Six 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports Two 100BaseFX Fiber Ports IEEE 802.3 Compliance ​-40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC) Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure

    $635.00$2,115.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    309FX-N 9 port switch

    N-View™ Monitoring Technology 9 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports One 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Port with ST Connectors IEEE 802.3 Compliance ​-40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC) Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure

    $529.00$1,691.00

    Select options

  • Sale! N-Tron 316TX
    316TX-N 16 port switch

    16 port 10/100BaseTX, Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail with N-View firmware option

    $740.00

    Add to cart

  • Sale!
    317FX-N 17 port switch

    N-View™ Monitoring Technology 17 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 16 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports One 100BaseFX Port with ST and SC Connectors IEEE 802.3 Compliance ​-40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC) Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure

    $952.00$1,480.00

    Select options

  • Sale! SLX-6RS-1
    SLX-6RS-4/5

    $572.00$1,026.00

    Select options

  • Sale! SLX-6RS-1
    SLX-6RS-1-D1

    6 ports; ring; 6 FE RJ45

    $402.00

    Add to cart

  • Sale!
    SL-6RS-4/5 6 port switch

    Real-Time Ring™ Protocol with Zero-Configuration 6 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports Two 100BaseFX Fiber Ports Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3 Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 60°C Operating Temperature >1M+ Hours MTBF Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation MDIX Auto Sensing Cable Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control Surge Protection on Power Inputs […]

    $466.00$921.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    SL-6RS-1-D1 6 port switch

    • Real-Time Ring™ Protocol with Zero-Configuration
    • 6 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Six10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports

    $296.00

    Add to cart

  • Sale!
    508FX-A 8 port switch

    • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
    • 8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports

    $1,471.00$3,128.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    508FX-N 8 port switch

    • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
    • 8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports

    $1,361.00$3,019.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    508TX-A 8 port switch

    • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
    • 8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports

    $817.00

    Add to cart

  • Sale!
    508TX-N 8 port switch

    • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
    • 8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports

    $708.00

    Add to cart

  • Sale!
    509FX-A 9 port switch

    9 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Ports with ST Connectors

    $1,128.00$1,957.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    516TX-N 16 port switch

    16 port 10/100BaseTX, Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail with N-View firmware option

    $979.00

    Add to cart

  • Sale!
    509FX-N 9 port switch

    • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
    • 9 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
      • One 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Port with ST Connectors

    $1,018.00$1,847.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    516TX-A 16 port switch

    16 port 10/100BaseTX, Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail with Advanced Firmware Option

    $1,090.00

    Add to cart

  • Sale!
    517FX-A 17 port switch

    • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
    • 17 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Sixteen 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
      • One 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Port with SC Style Connector

    $1,400.00$2,230.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    517FX-N 17 port switch

    17 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

    • Sixteen 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Port with SC Style Connector

    $1,290.00$2,119.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    524TX-N 24 port switch

    524TX-N 24 port switch 24 port 10/100BaseTX, Industrial Ethernet Switch, Rack mount with N-View firmware option

    $1,414.00

    Add to cart

  • Sale!
    524TX-A 24 port switch

    524TX-A 24 port switch 24 port 10/100BaseTX, Industrial Ethernet Switch, Rack mount with Advanced Firmware Option

    $1,523.00

    Add to cart

  • Sale!
    526FX-N 26 Port Switch

    526FX-N 26 Port Switch 26 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Twenty-Four 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports Two 100BaseFX Fiber Ports with ST Connectors IEEE 802.3 Compliance -40° to 85° C Operating Temperature Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports Up to 2.6 Gb/s Backplane Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC) Bi-Color LED’s For Link, […]

    $2,068.00$3,831.00

    Select options

  • Sale!
    305FX-N 5 Port Switch

    305FX-N

    • 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
      • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
      • One 100BaseFX Fiber Port

    $554.00$1,400.00

    Select options

  • Sale! NT328G-04SFP
    NT328G-04SFP 28 Gigabit Ports Layer3 Switch

    Red Lion’s NT328G-04SFP industrial Ethernet switches provide Layer 3 network management with enterprise-class features in rugged packaging. Featuring powerful security, built-in redundancy, data control and prioritization functionality, the NT328G advanced managed switches deliver superior performance and industry-leading, hardware-based routing for advanced support of multiservice networks. 28 Port Gigabit Layer 3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 24 10/100/1000 Gigabit […]

    $5,813.00$6,298.00

    Select options

  • Sale! NT328G-020SFP
    NT328G-20SFP 28 Gigabit Ports Layer3 Switch

    Red Lion’s NT328G-20SFP industrial Ethernet switches provide Layer 3 network management with enterprise-class features in rugged packaging. Featuring powerful security, built-in redundancy, data control and prioritization functionality, the NT328G advanced managed switches deliver superior performance and industry-leading, hardware-based routing for advanced support of multiservice networks. 28 Port Gigabit Layer 3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 10/100/1000 Gigabit […]

    $5,813.00$6,298.00

    Select options